Index Screening schedule
Filters

all titles

5B
Dan Krauss, Paul Haggis / USA 2018 / 93’
American Docs
we 06 Nov, 10:00knh 2
th 07 Nov, 15:15knh 2
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
Marielle Heller / USA, China 2019 / 107’
Highlights
fr 08 Nov, 12:30knh 1
su 10 Nov, 15:45knh 1
fr 08 Nov, 15:30knh 6
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 09 Nov, 18:15knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
Ana Lily Amirpour / USA 2014 / 101’
Top 10 of the decade
we 06 Nov, 18:30knh 7
su 10 Nov, 21:00knh 4
A Hidden Life
Terrence Malick / USA 2019 / 173’
Highlights
we 06 Nov, 17:00knh 1
su 10 Nov, 12:00knh 1
Amazing Grace: Aretha Franklin
Sydney Pollack, Alan Elliott / USA 2018 / 89’
Special Docs
th 07 Nov, 21:15knh 8
su 10 Nov, 13:00knh 8
American Honey
Andrea Arnold / Wielka Brytania, USA 2016 / 163’
Special Screenings
sa 09 Nov, 17:30knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
mo 11 Nov, 12:00knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
th 07 Nov, 17:30BWA
fr 08 Nov, 17:30BWA
su 10 Nov, 17:30BWA
sa 09 Nov, 23:00knh
Apocalypse Now: Final Cut
Francis Ford Coppola / USA 1979 / 183’
Anniversaries and Comebacks
we 06 Nov, 20:30knh 9
su 10 Nov, 18:00knh 9
Beautiful Boy
Felix van Groeningen / USA 2018 / 120’
Season
th 07 Nov, 10:00knh 8
Ben Is Back
Peter Hedges / USA 2018 / 103’
Season
fr 08 Nov, 10:00knh 8
mo 11 Nov, 10:00knh 3
Blade Runner
Ridley Scott / USA 1982 / 117’
Anniversaries and Comebacks
th 07 Nov, 21:15knh 9
fr 08 Nov, 18:30knh 9
Blade Runner 2049
Denis Villeneuve / USA, UK, Hungary, Canada, Spain 2017 / 164’
Anniversaries and Comebacks
th 07 Nov, 15:30knh 7
fr 08 Nov, 21:15knh 8
Brittany Runs a Marathon
Paul Downs Colaizzo / USA 2019 / 103’
Ale kino+
th 07 Nov, 18:30knh 9
mo 11 Nov, 10:30knh 7
Bull
Annie Silverstein / USA 2019 / 105’
Spectrum
th 07 Nov, 20:45knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 09 Nov, 12:30knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
Burning Cane
Phillip Youmans / USA 2019 / 77’
Spectrum
we 06 Nov, 10:00knh 3
fr 08 Nov, 20:45knh 3
Changing the Game
Michael Barnett / USA 2019 / 95’
American Docs
we 06 Nov, 15:15knh 2
fr 08 Nov, 10:00knh 2
Chef Flynn
Cameron Yates / USA 2018 / 82’
Season
su 10 Nov, 12:45knh 5
sa 09 Nov, 10:30knh 8
su 10 Nov, 10:30knh 8
Corporate Animals
Patrick Brice / USA 2019 / 86’
Ale kino+
we 06 Nov, 13:00knh 9
su 10 Nov, 21:15knh 7
Do the Right Thing
Spike Lee / USA 1989 / 120’
Anniversaries and Comebacks
we 06 Nov, 18:00knh 8
mo 11 Nov, 15:45knh 9
Don’t Blink – Robert Frank
Laura Israel / Kanada, Francja, USA 2015 / 82’
Special Docs
th 07 Nov, 13:00knh 8
mo 11 Nov, 20:45knh 3
Easy Rider
Dennis Hopper / USA 1969 / 95’
Anniversaries and Comebacks
fr 08 Nov, 15:45knh 9
mo 11 Nov, 18:30knh 8
Explicit Ills
Mark Webber / USA 2008 / 87’
Retrospective: Mark Webber
fr 08 Nov, 15:30knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
su 10 Nov, 18:15knh 4
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile
Joe Berlinger / USA 2019 / 110’
Season
su 10 Nov, 10:15knh 5
mo 11 Nov, 18:15knh 4
Eyes Wide Shut
Stanley Kubrick / UK, USA 1999 / 159’
Anniversaries and Comebacks
sa 09 Nov, 15:00knh 8
mo 11 Nov, 21:00knh 7
Flesh and Blood
Mark Webber / USA 2017 / 90’
Retrospective: Mark Webber
we 06 Nov, 20:00knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 09 Nov, 21:00knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
Ford v Ferrari
James Mangold / USA 2019 / 152’
Highlights
mo 11 Nov, 20:45knh 1
Frances Ferguson
Bob Byington / USA 2019 / 75’
Spectrum
we 06 Nov, 15:30knh 5
th 07 Nov, 18:15knh 5
Gentleman's Agreement
Elia Kazan / USA 1947 / 118’
Retrospective: Gregory Peck
su 10 Nov, 21:00knh 5
mo 11 Nov, 18:15knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
Georgetown
Christoph Waltz / USA 2019 / 99’
Festival Favorites
we 06 Nov, 21:15knh 7
sa 09 Nov, 13:00knh 7
Give Me Liberty
Kirill Mikhanovsky / USA 2019 / 110’
Ale kino+
th 07 Nov, 21:30knh 7
sa 09 Nov, 10:30knh 7
Good Time
Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie / USA 2017 / 101’
Top 10 of the decade
fr 08 Nov, 10:30knh 7
sa 09 Nov, 20:45knh 3
Green Book
Peter Farrelly / USA 2018 / 130’
Season
sa 09 Nov, 12:45knh 4
Heaven Knows What
Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie / USA 2014 / 97’
Top 10 of the decade
fr 08 Nov, 13:00knh 7
sa 09 Nov, 18:00knh 3
Her Smell
Alex Ross Perry / USA 2018 / 134’
Top 10 of the decade
fr 08 Nov, 21:00knh 6
su 10 Nov, 15:15knh 2
Hereditary
Ari Aster / USA 2018 / 127’
Special Screenings
fr 08 Nov, 18:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
su 10 Nov, 21:00knh 8
Honey Boy
Alma Har’el / USA 2019 / 93’
Highlights
we 06 Nov, 14:30knh 1
fr 08 Nov, 18:15knh 1
I Am Human
Elena Gaby, Taryn Southern / USA 2019 / 106’
American Docs
we 06 Nov, 20:45knh 2
th 07 Nov, 10:00knh 2
I Want My MTV (aka Biography: I Want My MTV)
Tyler Measom, Patrick Waldrop / USA 2019 / 86’
American Docs
fr 08 Nov, 20:45knh 2
sa 09 Nov, 12:30knh 2
su 10 Nov, 21:00knh 2
Ice on Fire
Leila Conners / USA 2019 / 94’
HBO Special
we 06 Nov, 12:45knh 6
su 10 Nov, 10:15knh 6
It Follows
David Robert Mitchell / USA 2014 / 100’
Top 10 of the decade
we 06 Nov, 12:30knh 4
mo 11 Nov, 18:30knh 7
Jim Allison: Breakthrough
Bill Haney / USA 2019 / 106’
American Docs
we 06 Nov, 12:30knh 2
fr 08 Nov, 15:15knh 3
Jojo Rabbit
Taika Waititi / USA, Germany 2019 / 108’
Highlights
th 07 Nov, 15:30knh 1
sa 09 Nov, 15:15knh 1
Joker
Todd Phillips / USA 2019 / 122’
Season
su 10 Nov, 18:00knh 2
mo 11 Nov, 21:00knh 4
Judy
Rupert Goold / UK 2019 / 118’
Festival Favorites
fr 08 Nov, 13:00knh 9
su 10 Nov, 15:45knh 9
Just Mercy
Destin Daniel Cretton / USA 2019 / 136’
Highlights
th 07 Nov, 18:00knh 1
fr 08 Nov, 15:15knh 1
Knives Out
Rian Johnson / USA 2019 / 130’
Highlights
we 06 Nov, 11:45knh 1
fr 08 Nov, 20:45knh 1
Late Night
Nisha Ganatra / USA 2019 / 102’
Highlights
th 07 Nov, 21:00knh 1
sa 09 Nov, 12:30knh 1
Leave the Bus Through the Broken Window
Andrew Hevia / USA, Hong Kong 2019 / 68’
On the Edge
sa 09 Nov, 12:45knh 6
Filmmakers Q&A
su 10 Nov, 20:30knh 6
Filmmakers Q&A
Light From Light
Paul Harrill / USA 2019 / 82’
Spectrum
we 06 Nov, 20:45knh 3
fr 08 Nov, 12:45knh 5
Lillian
Andreas Horvath / Austria 2019 / 130’
On the Edge
su 10 Nov, 15:30knh 6
mo 11 Nov, 18:15knh 6
Lingua Franca
Isabel Sandoval / USA 2019 / 95’
Spectrum
we 06 Nov, 18:15knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 09 Nov, 10:15knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
Listen Up Philip
Alex Ross Perry / USA 2014 / 108’
Top 10 of the decade
fr 08 Nov, 18:15knh 6
mo 11 Nov, 13:00knh 7
Lost Bayou
Brian C. Miller Richard / USA 2019 / 87’
Spectrum
th 07 Nov, 21:00knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 09 Nov, 15:15knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
Lost Transmissions
Katharine O’Brien / USA 2019 / 103’
Spectrum
we 06 Nov, 21:00knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 09 Nov, 12:45knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
Love, Antosha
Garret Price / USA 2019 / 92’
American Docs
th 07 Nov, 18:00knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 08 Nov, 12:30knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
Luce
Julius Onah / USA 2019 / 109’
Ale kino+
th 07 Nov, 13:00knh 7
fr 08 Nov, 18:30knh 7
sa 09 Nov, 19:00knh 8
Madeline's Madeline
Josephine Decker / USA 2018 / 93’
Top 10 of the decade
sa 09 Nov, 12:45knh 8
mo 11 Nov, 10:00knh 4
tu 05 Nov, 20:00knh 2
th 07 Nov, 12:30knh 2
Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love
Nick Broomfield / USA 2019 / 102’
Special Docs
sa 09 Nov, 21:00knh 6
mo 11 Nov, 10:30knh 8
su 10 Nov, 16:00knh 4
Marriage Story
Noah Baumbach / USA 2019 / 136’
Highlights
su 10 Nov, 19:00knh 1
closing ceremony
mo 11 Nov, 12:30knh 1
Memory – The Origins of Alien
Alexandre O. Philippe / USA 2019 / 95’
Special Docs
we 06 Nov, 21:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 08 Nov, 13:00knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
Mickey and the Bear
Annabelle Attanasio / USA 2019 / 89’
Spectrum
we 06 Nov, 12:45knh 5
th 07 Nov, 15:30knh 5
Midsommar – Director’s Cut
Ari Aster / USA, Sweden, Hungary 2019 / 171’
Special Screenings
fr 08 Nov, 21:15knh 9
sa 09 Nov, 12:30knh 9
Mike Wallace Is Here
Avi Belkin / USA 2019 / 90’
American Docs
th 07 Nov, 15:15knh 3
fr 08 Nov, 12:30knh 3
Minding the Gap
Bing Liu / USA 2018 / 93’
Season
th 07 Nov, 13:30knh 4
mo 11 Nov, 12:30knh 2
​Moonlight
Barry Jenkins / USA 2016 / 111’
Top 10 of the decade
th 07 Nov, 10:30knh 7
su 10 Nov, 18:00knh 3
Ms. White Light
Paul Shoulberg / USA 2019 / 97’
Spectrum
we 06 Nov, 10:15knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 08 Nov, 15:30knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
Native Son
Rashid Johnson / USA 2019 / 100’
HBO Special
fr 08 Nov, 10:15knh 6
mo 11 Nov, 12:45knh 6
On the Beach
Stanley Kramer / USA 1959 / 134’
Retrospective: Gregory Peck
fr 08 Nov, 21:00knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
mo 11 Nov, 10:00knh 5
Once Upon a River
Haroula Rose / USA 2019 / 90’
Spectrum
we 06 Nov, 15:15knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
th 07 Nov, 12:45knh 5
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood
Quentin Tarantino / USA, UK, China 2019 / 161’
Season
we 06 Nov, 10:15knh 8
mo 11 Nov, 20:45knh 2
Pahokee
Patrick Bresnan, Ivete Lucas / USA 2019 / 110’
American Docs
fr 08 Nov, 18:00knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 09 Nov, 14:30knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
Proxima
Alice Winocour / USA, Germany 2019 / 107’
Special Screenings
we 06 Nov, 15:45knh 9
mo 11 Nov, 21:15knh 9
Recorder: The Marion Stokes Project
Matt Wolf / USA 2019 / 87’
American Docs
we 06 Nov, 18:00knh 2
fr 08 Nov, 10:00knh 3
Red, White and Wasted
Sam B. Jones, Andrei Bowden Schwartz / USA 2019 / 89’
American Docs
fr 08 Nov, 15:15knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 09 Nov, 10:00knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
Roman Holiday
William Wyler / USA 1953 / 118’
Retrospective: Gregory Peck
su 10 Nov, 18:15knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
mo 11 Nov, 15:30knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
Saint Frances
Alex Thompson / USA 2019 / 106’
Spectrum
th 07 Nov, 12:30knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 08 Nov, 18:15knh 5
Filmmakers Q&A
su 10 Nov, 20:45knh 3
Seberg
Benedict Andrews / USA, UK 2019 / 96’
Festival Favorites
sa 09 Nov, 16:15knh 9
su 10 Nov, 13:00knh 9
Share
Pippa Bianco / USA 2019 / 84’
HBO Special
fr 08 Nov, 12:45knh 6
mo 11 Nov, 10:15knh 6
Show Me the Picture: The Story of Jim Marshall
Alfred George Bailey / USA, UK 2019 / 92’
Special Docs
su 10 Nov, 10:00knh 3
mo 11 Nov, 18:00knh 3
South Mountain
Hilary Brougher / USA 2019 / 85’
Spectrum
we 06 Nov, 18:00knh 3
fr 08 Nov, 10:15knh 5
Sword of Trust
Lynn Shelton / USA 2019 / 88’
Ale kino+
we 06 Nov, 15:45knh 7
su 10 Nov, 18:30knh 7
The Art of Self-Defense
Riley Stearns / USA 2019 / 104’
Festival Favorites
fr 08 Nov, 15:45knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 09 Nov, 21:15knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
The Biggest Little Farm
John Chester / USA 2018 / 91’
Special Docs
sa 09 Nov, 18:15knh 6
su 10 Nov, 15:45knh 8
The Climb
Michael Angelo Covino / USA 2019 / 94’
Festival Favorites
th 07 Nov, 15:45knh 9
mo 11 Nov, 18:30knh 9
The Current War
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon / USA 2017 / 107’
Season
we 06 Nov, 14:00knh 8
NH dla Seniora
th 07 Nov, 11:00knh 4
Wózkownia
The Dead Don't Die
The Dead Don’t Die
Jim Jarmush / Sweden, USA 2019 / 104’
Season
su 10 Nov, 12:30knh 2
mo 11 Nov, 10:00knh 2
The Disaster Artist
James Franco / USA 2017 / 104’
Top 10 of the decade
we 06 Nov, 15:00knh 4
mo 11 Nov, 21:15knh 8
The End of Love
Mark Webber / USA 2012 / 89’
Retrospective: Mark Webber
th 07 Nov, 18:15knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 09 Nov, 15:30knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
The Ever After
Mark Webber / USA 2014 / 87’
Retrospective: Mark Webber
th 07 Nov, 15:30knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 09 Nov, 18:15knh 4
Filmmakers Q&A
The Farewell
Lulu Wang / USA 2019 / 100’
Festival Favorites
sa 09 Nov, 16:00knh 7
su 10 Nov, 22:30knh 6
1 2
 
You've got festival pass. Go to booking service.
stay in touch
festival partners